2013-2014 Schedule
October 19, 2013 - Halloween show

November 16, 2013 - Thanksgiving show
Judge: Heidi Hopen-Wright
December 14, 2013- Christmas show
Judge: Steve Bryson
February 1, 2014- Valentine's Day show
Judge: Patti Burns
March 8, 2014- St. Patricks Day show
Judge: Kristin Girard
April 12, 2014- Easter show & series finale
Judge: Helga Roberts
Entry Fees
Entry Fees, Pre-Registration:
$8.00 per class
Entry Fees, Day of Show Registration:
$10.00 per token
Monthly Specialty Class: Free!

Stabling:
Note: All horses must be stabled. No working out of trailers.
Day Stall, Pre-Registration: $20.00
Day Stall, Day of Show Registration: $25.00
Overnight Stall: $30.00
Schedule
Friday haul in for riders who have reserved overnight stalls: 2pm - 8pm

Show Office Opens: 7am, Saturday

In Hand Classes Start: 8:00am

Western Classes Start: 9:00am

English Classes Start: not before 1:00pm

Finish Time (approximately): 5:00pm
Classes Offered
Halter, English or Western
Showmanship, English or Western
Walk Only Pleasure and Equitation, Western
Walk/Jog Pleasure and Equitation, Western
Western Pleasure
Western Equitation
Advanced Western Equitation
Monthly Specialty Classes
Walk Only Pleasure and Equitation, English
Walk/Jog Pleasure and Equitation, English
English Pleasure
English Equitation
Advanced English Equitation
Hunter Hack
Monthly Specialty Classes
October: Halloween Costume Class
November: Thanksgiving Relay
December: "Trim the Tree" Relay Race
February: Valentines Hearts Pairs Class
March: St Patrick's Day Tipsy Derby
April: Easter Egg & Spoon Race

High Point Standings

Point standings as of 3/10/12

Note: Riders must participate in 4 of the 6 shows in order to qualify for Series Championships. The current High Point standings do not include riders who have participated in fewer than three shows, as they will not be able to qualify for Championships with only one show remaining.

English, 12 & under

Ciara Lyter – Boston’s Little Lad ( 92 ) – 3 shows*
Courtney Wolff – Sho Me Dafina ( 69 ) – 4 shows
Katie Rose James – Midas ( 57 ) – 3 shows*
Mallory Phillips – Tabitha Magic ( 37 ) – 3 shows*
Katie Rose James – Bro ( 21 ) – 3 shows*

English, 13-17

Cassidy Stobart – Wapito Gold ( 134 ) – 4 shows
Michaila Horan – Riley’s Promise ( 89 ) – 3 shows*
Taylor Jump – Big Bird ( 51 ) – 3 shows*
Sierra Freeborn – Fancy ( 15 ) – 4 shows

English, 18 & over

Lys Hornsby – Ory ( 159 ) – 5 shows
Julianne Feuerborn – Moon ( 31 ) – 4 shows
Brandee Shultz – Bro ( 11 ) – 3 shows*

Western, 12 & under

Mallory Phillips – Sonny Oakes ( 107 ) – 4 shows
Nikole Schroeder – Mikey ( 48 ) – 3 shows*

Western, 13-17

Ashley Swanson – Ollie ( 112 ) – 4 shows
Amanda Larson – Dawns Sweet Dignity ( 94 ) – 3 shows*
Savannah Crowl – Briarticat ( 71 ) – 3 shows*
Allana Boehm – Unchippable Me ( 63 ) – 4 shows

Western, 18 & over

Susan Bunch – Zipity Do Rock ( 236 ) – 5 shows
Andrea Rossmeier – Pirates Booty ( 160 ) – 5 shows
Julie Daniels – Lucy ( 160 ) – 4 shows
Vicki Nishimoto – Parr Cins Cruiser ( 155 ) – 5 shows
Lydia Extein – Unzipped Due To Beer ( 42 ) – 5 shows

 

*Riders who have only ridden in 3 shows must participate in the April 21st show in order to qualify for Series Champion.